2017/18 Admission

FRESHMEN REGISTRATION SCHEDULE FOR 2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION

OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR (ADMISSIONS UNIT)

REGISTRATION SCHEDULE FOR FRESHMEN GIVEN MERIT ADMISSION IN THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION

All newly admitted freshmen whose names are on the Merit Admission List are requested to report to the School of Sciences (SOSC) Extension Building (Upstairs) near Old SEET Roundabout, FUTO, from Monday 11th December, to Friday 22nd December, 2017 for registration as from 9.00am.  Candidates are advised to follow the underlisted registration schedule strictly.

                  DATE

 

SCHOOL  OF  ENGINEERING    &  ENGINEERING  TECHNOLOGY   (SEET)
Monday – Wednesday

Dec. 11 – 13, 2017

 

Agricultural Engineering  (AGE)
Chemical Engineering  (CHE)
Civil Engineering (CIE)
Electrical & Electronic Engineering  (EEE)
Food Science & Technology (FST)
Materials & Metallurgical Engineering (MME)
Mechanical  Engineering  (MEE)
Petroleum Engineering (PET)
Polymer & Textile Engineering  (PTE)
Thursday – Friday

Dec. 14 – 15, 2017

SCHOOL OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES AND SCHOOL OF

MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY (SOBS  & SMAT)

Biochemistry (BCH)
Biology (BIO)
Biotechnology (BTC)
Microbiology (MCB)
Project Management Technology (PMT)
Transport Management Technology  (TMT)
Monday – Tuesday

Dec, 18 – 19, 2017

SCHOOL OF  PHYSICAL SCIENCES  (SOPS)
Chemistry (CHM)
Computer Science (CSC)
Geology (GLY)
Mathematics (MTH)
Physics (PHY)
Science Laboratory Technology (SLT)
Statistics (STA)
Wednesday – Thursday

Dec. 20 – 21, 2017

SCHOOL OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES AND

SCHOOL OF HEALTH TECHNOLOGY (SOES & SOHT)

Architecture (ARC)
Building Technology (BDT)
Quantity Surveying (QST)
Surveying & Geoinformatics (SVG)
Urban & Region Planning (URP)
Biomedical Technology (BMT)
Optometry (OPT)
Prosthesis & Orthotics (POT)
Public Health Technology (PHT)

Signed

Pamela N. Ogamba (Mrs.)
PAR/Ag. Cordinator, Admissions Unit
For: Registrar

Share online:
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Read More
find us online